Turkey
GMT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 10 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Canakkale, Turkey is 2:00 pm14:00 in Bullhead City, AZ, USA

Canakkale to Bullhead City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Canakkale which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bullhead City

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Canakkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Bullhead City, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Canakkale, Turkey / 2:00 pm14:00 Bullhead City, AZ, USA

Canakkale, Turkey Bullhead City, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Canakkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canakkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Abydus, CKZ, Canakale, Canakkale, Canaqqala, Canaxqele, Chanak, Chanakale, Chanakkale, Chanaq, Chanoqqalʼa, Dardanelles, Kale-Sultanie, Tsanakkale, canakale, cha nak kale, chanakalle, chanakkare, chnaq‌qlʿh, chynk qlʿh, janakaly, qia na ka lai, qia na ka lai sheng, znqlh, Çanakkale, Çanaqqala, Çanaxqele, Čanakalė, Τσανάκκαλε, Чанакале, Чанаккале, Չանաքկալե, צנקלה, تاناککالے, جاناكالي, چاناق‌قلعه, چناق قلعے, چناق‌قلعه, چینک قلعه, ਚਾਨਕਲੇ, ชานักกาเล, ჩანაქკალე, チャナッカレ, 恰納卡萊, 恰纳卡莱省, 차나칼레
Population
87,791
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 26° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Bullhead City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Bullhead City Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Bulkhed, Bulkhed Siti, Bullged-Siti, Bullkhed-Siti, IFP, bu er hai de shi, bulaheda siti, bwlhd syty aryzwna, bwlhyd syts, Буллгед-Сіті, Буллхед-Сити, Булхед, Булхед Сити, بولهد سیتی، آریزونا, بولهيد سيتس, बुलहेड सिटी, 布尔海德市
Population
39,445
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 114° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1