Turkey
GMT
Czechia
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Canakkale, Turkey is 1:00 pm13:00 in Usti nad Orlici, Czechia

Canakkale to Usti nad Orlici call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Canakkale which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Usti nad Orlici

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Canakkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Usti nad Orlici, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Canakkale, Turkey / 1:00 pm13:00 Usti nad Orlici, Czechia

Canakkale, Turkey Usti nad Orlici, Czechia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Canakkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canakkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Abydus, CKZ, Canakale, Canakkale, Canaqqala, Canaxqele, Chanak, Chanakale, Chanakkale, Chanaq, Chanoqqalʼa, Dardanelles, Kale-Sultanie, Tsanakkale, canakale, cha nak kale, chanakalle, chanakkare, chnaq‌qlʿh, chynk qlʿh, janakaly, qia na ka lai, qia na ka lai sheng, znqlh, Çanakkale, Çanaqqala, Çanaxqele, Čanakalė, Τσανάκκαλε, Чанакале, Чанаккале, Չանաքկալե, צנקלה, تاناککالے, جاناكالي, چاناق‌قلعه, چناق قلعے, چناق‌قلعه, چینک قلعه, ਚਾਨਕਲੇ, ชานักกาเล, ჩანაქკალე, チャナッカレ, 恰納卡萊, 恰纳卡莱省, 차나칼레
Population
87,791
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 26° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Usti nad Orlici Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Usti nad Orlici Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Uscie nad Orlica, Usti na Orlici, Usti pie Orlices, Usti-nad-Orlici, Ustin Orl, Uście nad Orlicą, Wildenschwert, ao er li cai he pan wu si ji, awsty nad awrlytsy, Ústin Orl, Ūsti pie Orlices, Усти на Орлици, Усти-над-Орлици, أوستي ناد أورليتسي, უსტი-ნად-ორლიცი, 奧爾利采河畔烏斯季
Population
15,151
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 16° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420