Turkey
GMT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Canakkale, Turkey is 11:00 pm23:00 in Elk Grove Village, IL, USA

Canakkale to Elk Grove Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Canakkale which corresponds to 8am-10am in Elk Grove Village

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Canakkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Elk Grove Village, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Canakkale, Turkey / 11:00 pm23:00 Elk Grove Village, IL, USA

Canakkale, Turkey Elk Grove Village, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Canakkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canakkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Abydus, CKZ, Canakale, Canakkale, Canaqqala, Canaxqele, Chanak, Chanakale, Chanakkale, Chanaq, Chanoqqalʼa, Dardanelles, Kale-Sultanie, Tsanakkale, canakale, cha nak kale, chanakalle, chanakkare, chnaq‌qlʿh, chynk qlʿh, janakaly, qia na ka lai, qia na ka lai sheng, znqlh, Çanakkale, Çanaqqala, Çanaxqele, Čanakalė, Τσανάκκαλε, Чанакале, Чанаккале, Չանաքկալե, צנקלה, تاناککالے, جاناكالي, چاناق‌قلعه, چناق قلعے, چناق‌قلعه, چینک قلعه, ਚਾਨਕਲੇ, ชานักกาเล, ჩანაქკალე, チャナッカレ, 恰納卡萊, 恰纳卡莱省, 차나칼레
Population
87,791
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 26° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Elk Grove Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elk Grove Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Elk Grouv Vilidz, Elk Grove, Elk Grove Village, elka grobha bhileja, qryt alk ghrwf, Елк Гроув Вилиџ, ایلک گروو گاؤں، الینوائے, قرية إلك غروف, एल्क ग्रोभ भिलेज
Population
33,238
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 87° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1