Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Canakkale, Turkey is 2:30 pm14:30 in Gola Gokarannath, India

Canakkale to Gola Gokarannath call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Canakkale which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gola Gokarannath

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Canakkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gola Gokarannath, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Canakkale, Turkey / 2:30 pm14:30 Gola Gokarannath, India

Canakkale, Turkey Gola Gokarannath, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Canakkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canakkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Abydus, CKZ, Canakale, Canakkale, Canaqqala, Canaxqele, Chanak, Chanakale, Chanakkale, Chanaq, Chanoqqalʼa, Dardanelles, Kale-Sultanie, Tsanakkale, canakale, cha nak kale, chanakalle, chanakkare, chnaq‌qlʿh, chynk qlʿh, janakaly, qia na ka lai, qia na ka lai sheng, znqlh, Çanakkale, Çanaqqala, Çanaxqele, Čanakalė, Τσανάκκαλε, Чанакале, Чанаккале, Չանաքկալե, צנקלה, تاناککالے, جاناكالي, چاناق‌قلعه, چناق قلعے, چناق‌قلعه, چینک قلعه, ਚਾਨਕਲੇ, ชานักกาเล, ჩანაქკალე, チャナッカレ, 恰納卡萊, 恰纳卡莱省, 차나칼레
Population
87,791
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 26° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Gola Gokarannath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gola Gokarannath Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gola, Gola Gokarannath, Gola Gokarannāth
Population
58,986
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 80° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91