Turkey
GMT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Canakkale, Turkey is 4:30 pm16:30 in Uman, Ukraine

Canakkale to Uman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Canakkale which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Uman

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Canakkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Uman, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Canakkale, Turkey / 4:30 pm16:30 Uman, Ukraine

Canakkale, Turkey Uman, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Canakkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canakkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Abydus, CKZ, Canakale, Canakkale, Canaqqala, Canaxqele, Chanak, Chanakale, Chanakkale, Chanaq, Chanoqqalʼa, Dardanelles, Kale-Sultanie, Tsanakkale, canakale, cha nak kale, chanakalle, chanakkare, chnaq‌qlʿh, chynk qlʿh, janakaly, qia na ka lai, qia na ka lai sheng, znqlh, Çanakkale, Çanaqqala, Çanaxqele, Čanakalė, Τσανάκκαλε, Чанакале, Чанаккале, Չանաքկալե, צנקלה, تاناککالے, جاناكالي, چاناق‌قلعه, چناق قلعے, چناق‌قلعه, چینک قلعه, ਚਾਨਕਲੇ, ชานักกาเล, ჩანაქკალე, チャナッカレ, 恰納卡萊, 恰纳卡莱省, 차나칼레
Population
87,791
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 26° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Uman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Uman Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Human, Humań, Ouman, Uman, Uman', ʼwmn, ʼwmʼn, Умань, אומאן, אומן
Population
83,142
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 30° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380