TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Candir, Turkey is 7:30 pm19:30 in Changnyeong, South Korea

Candir to Changnyeong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Candir which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Changnyeong

1:30 pm13:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Candir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Changnyeong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Candir, Turkey / 7:30 pm19:30 Changnyeong, South Korea

Candir, Turkey Changnyeong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Candir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Candir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Candir, Çandır
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 35° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Changnyeong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Changnyeong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ch'angnyong, Ch’angnyŏng, changnyeong, changnyeong-eub, changnyeong-gun, 창녕, 창녕군, 창녕읍
Population
74,668
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 128° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82