Turkey
GMT
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Diyadin, Turkey is 12:00 pm12:00 in Auburn, AL, USA

Diyadin to Auburn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 8am-10am in Auburn

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Auburn, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Diyadin, Turkey / 12:00 pm12:00 Auburn, AL, USA

Diyadin, Turkey Auburn, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Auburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Auburn Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
AUO, Obern, a'ubarna, abarna, abrn alabama, awbwrn, oban, obeon, ou ben, Оберн, آبرن، آلاباما, آبرن، الاباما, أوبورن, अउबर्न, अबर्न, オーバーン, 歐本, 오번
Population
62,059
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 85° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1