Turkey
GMT
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Diyadin, Turkey is 10:30 am10:30 in Puerto El Triunfo, El Salvador

Diyadin to Puerto El Triunfo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 8am-10am in Puerto El Triunfo

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto El Triunfo, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Diyadin, Turkey / 10:30 am10:30 Puerto El Triunfo, El Salvador

Diyadin, Turkey Puerto El Triunfo, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Puerto El Triunfo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto El Triunfo Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Puerto Del Triunfo, Puerto El Triunfo
Population
19,074
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 16' N Latitude / 88° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503