TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Diyadin, Turkey is 9:30 am09:30 in Chanda, India

Diyadin to Chanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Chanda

7:00 am07:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chanda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Diyadin, Turkey / 9:30 am09:30 Chanda, India

Diyadin, Turkey Chanda, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Chanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chanda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Candrapur, Chanda, Chandrapur, Chānda, candrapur, candrapura, candrapura jille, candrapuram, chandrapwr, chndrapwr, chndrpwr, qian de la pu er, Ćandrapur, Чандрапур, چاندراپور, چندراپور, چندرپور, चंद्रपूर, चन्द्रपुर, चन्द्रपुरम्, চন্দ্রপুর, ચંદ્રપૂર, చంద్రపూర్, ಚಂದ್ರಪುರ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ, 钱德拉普尔
Population
328,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 57' N Latitude / 79° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91