TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Diyadin, Turkey is 5:00 pm17:00 in Koch Bihar, India

Diyadin to Koch Bihar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Koch Bihar

2:30 pm14:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Koch Bihar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Diyadin, Turkey / 5:00 pm17:00 Koch Bihar, India

Diyadin, Turkey Koch Bihar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Koch Bihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Koch Bihar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
COH, Cooch Behar, Koch Bihar, Koch Bihār, Kuch Bihar, Kuch Bihār
Population
78,737
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 19' N Latitude / 89° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91