Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Diyadin, Turkey is 1:30 am01:30 in Nellore, India

Diyadin to Nellore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Nellore

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nellore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Diyadin, Turkey / 1:30 am01:30 Nellore, India

Diyadin, Turkey Nellore, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nellore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nellore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellore, Nellur, Nelluru, Nelor, nei luo er, nellare, nellaura, nellora, nellur, nelluru, nelluru-nagaram, neruru, nlwr, nylwr, nylwry, sinhapuri, Неллуру, Нелор, نلور, نيلور, نيلوری, نیلور, नेल्लूरु-नगरम्, नेल्लोर, नेल्लौर, নেল্লরে, ନେଲ୍ଲୋର, நெல்லூர், నెల్లూరు, సింహపురి, ネルール, 內洛爾
Population
404,158
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 26' N Latitude / 79° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91