Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Diyadin, Turkey is 6:30 am06:30 in San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico

Diyadin to San Cristobal de las Casas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Cristobal de las Casas

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Diyadin, Turkey / 6:30 am06:30 San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico

Diyadin, Turkey San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

San Cristobal de las Casas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Cristobal de las Casas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Las Casas, Ciudad de las Casas, SZT, San Cristobal, San Cristobal de Las Casas, San Cristobal de las Casas, San Cristobal las Casas, San Cristóbal, San Cristóbal de Las Casas, San Cristóbal de las Casas, San Cristóbal las Casas
Population
158,027
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 92° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52