Turkey
GMT
Oregon, USA
PDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Diyadin, Turkey is 6:00 pm18:00 in Milwaukie, OR, USA

Diyadin to Milwaukie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 8am-10am in Milwaukie

4:00 am04:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Milwaukie, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Diyadin, Turkey / 6:00 pm18:00 Milwaukie, OR, USA

Diyadin, Turkey Milwaukie, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Milwaukie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milwaukie Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Miluoki, Milvauki, Milvoki, Milvokis, Milwaukee, Milwaukee City, Milwaukie, mlwawky awrygwn, mylwaky awrgn, mylwawky, Милвауки, Милвоки, Милуоки, ملواوکی، اوریگون, ميلواوكي, میلواکی، اورگن
Population
20,830
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 122° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1