Turkey
GMT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 5 hours behind PST ()
12:00 am00:00 in Diyadin, Turkey is 5:00 am05:00 in Santa Maria, Philippines

Diyadin to Santa Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Diyadin which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Santa Maria

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 PST () (Santa Maria, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Diyadin, Turkey / 5:00 am05:00 Santa Maria, Philippines

Diyadin, Turkey Santa Maria, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Santa Maria
Population
28,002
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 57' N Latitude / 120° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63