TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Dogankent, Turkey is 5:30 pm17:30 in Jundiai, Brazil

Dogankent to Jundiai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Dogankent which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Jundiai

11:30 pm23:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Jundiai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Dogankent, Turkey / 5:30 pm17:30 Jundiai, Brazil

Dogankent, Turkey Jundiai, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Jundiai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jundiai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jundiahy, Jundiai, Jundiaí, Jurundiay, QDV, Zhundiai, Zhundijai, Zundiajus, jundiya'i, jwndyay, rong di ya yi, Žundiajus, Жундиаи, Жундијаи, Жундіаї, جوندياي, জুন্ডিয়াই, 容迪亞伊
Population
321,589
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 11' S Latitude / 46° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55