Turkey
GMT
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 4 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in Dogankent, Turkey is 6:00 am06:00 in Phumi Veal Sre, Cambodia

Dogankent to Phumi Veal Sre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Dogankent which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Phumi Veal Sre

2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Phumi Veal Sre, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Dogankent, Turkey / 6:00 am06:00 Phumi Veal Sre, Cambodia

Dogankent, Turkey Phumi Veal Sre, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Phumi Veal Sre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phumi Veal Sre Facts

Country
Cambodia
Population
44,270
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 58' N Latitude / 104° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855