TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CAST
Casey Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours behind of Casey Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Dogankent, Turkey is 2:30 am02:30 in CAST

Dogankent to CAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Dogankent which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in CAST

9:30 pm21:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Casey Time (CAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Dogankent, Turkey / 2:30 am02:30 CAST

Dogankent, Turkey CAST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90