TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Dogankent, Turkey is 3:30 pm15:30 in Dharapuram, India

Dogankent to Dharapuram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Dogankent which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Dharapuram

1:00 pm13:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dharapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Dogankent, Turkey / 3:30 pm15:30 Dharapuram, India

Dogankent, Turkey Dharapuram, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Dharapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dharapuram, Dhārāpuram, da la pu la mu, dharapurama, tarapuram, धारापुरम, ধারাপুরম, தாராபுரம், 达拉普拉姆
Population
72,291
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91