Turkey
GMT
Israel
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of IST (Israel Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Dogankent, Turkey is 5:30 pm17:30 in Bet She'an, Israel

Dogankent to Bet She'an call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dogankent which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bet She'an

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Bet She'an, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Dogankent, Turkey / 5:30 pm17:30 Bet She'an, Israel

Dogankent, Turkey Bet She'an, Israel
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Bet She'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bet She'an Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Beisan, Beisān, Beit She'an, Beit Shean, Beit-Shean, Beith Shean, Beith Sheān, Bejt-Shean, Besan, Bet Sche'an, Bet Sche’an, Bet She'an, Bet Shean, Bet She’an, Bet Sze'an, Bet Sze’an, Bete-Sea, Bete-Seã, Beth Shan, Beth Shean, Beït Shéan, Beït-Shéan, Scythopolis, Skythopolis, bysan, byt sʼn, Бейт-Шеан, בית שאן, بيسان
Population
16,800
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972