Turkey
GMT
Massachusetts, USA
EST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Dogankent, Turkey is 3:30 am03:30 in Revere, MA, USA

Dogankent to Revere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Dogankent which corresponds to 8am-10am in Revere

11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Revere, MA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Dogankent, Turkey / 3:30 am03:30 Revere, MA, USA

Dogankent, Turkey Revere, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Revere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Revere Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
North Chelsea, Rehvia, Revere, Revir, Riviur, li wei er, libieo, rfyr, ribia, rwy‌yr masachwst, Ревир, Ривиър, Рэвиа, راویر، میساچوسٹس, رفير, روی‌یر، ماساچوست, リビア, 里维尔, 리비어
Population
53,422
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 24' N Latitude / 71° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1