Turkey
GMT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Dogankent, Turkey is 11:30 pm23:30 in South Saint Paul, MN, USA

Dogankent to South Saint Paul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Dogankent which corresponds to 8am-10am in South Saint Paul

7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (South Saint Paul, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Dogankent, Turkey / 11:30 pm23:30 South Saint Paul, MN, USA

Dogankent, Turkey South Saint Paul, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

South Saint Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

South Saint Paul Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of South Saint Paul, South Saint Paul
Population
20,160
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 93° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1