Turkey
GMT
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Dogankent, Turkey is 11:00 am11:00 in Umm Ruwaba, Sudan

Dogankent to Umm Ruwaba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dogankent which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Umm Ruwaba

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Umm Ruwaba, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Dogankent, Turkey / 11:00 am11:00 Umm Ruwaba, Sudan

Dogankent, Turkey Umm Ruwaba, Sudan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Umm Ruwaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Umm Ruwaba Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Um Ruaba, Um Ruwwaba, Um Ruwwāba, Umm Ruwaba, Umm Ruwabah, Umm Ruwābah
Population
55,742
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 54' N Latitude / 31° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249