Turkey
GMT
Syria
EET

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Dogankent, Turkey is 4:30 am04:30 in Latakia, Syria

Dogankent to Latakia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dogankent which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Latakia

5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Dogankent, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Latakia, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Dogankent, Turkey / 4:30 am04:30 Latakia, Syria

Dogankent, Turkey Latakia, Syria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dogankent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dogankent Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dogankent, Doğankent, Harsit, Harşit, Manastirbuku, Manastırbükü, Доганкент
Population
3,718
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Latakia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Latakia Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Ladhiqiyah, Al Lādhiqīyah, Al-Laziqiyah, El Ladhaqiye, El Ladhiqiya, El Lādhaqiyé, El Lādhiqīya, LTK, Ladhiqiye, Ladikija, Ladikis, Ladikiya, Laodicea, Laodicea ad Mare, Laodicee, Laodicée, Laodikeia, Latakia, Latakieh, Latakija, Latakija shaary, Latakio, Latakiya, Lataqiae, Lataqiä, Lataquia, Lattakeia, Lattakia, Lattaquie, Lattaquié, Latʻakia, Lazikija, Lazkiye, Lázikíja, Lādikīja, alladhqyt, la ta ji ya, ladhqyh, ladhqyt, ladhqyہ, latakia, latakiya, ltqyh, ratakia, Əl-Laziqiyyə, Λαττάκεια, Латакия, Латакия шаары, Латакија, Латакія, Լաթակիա, לטקיה, اللاذقية, لاذقية, لاذقیه, لاذقیہ, लताकिया, ლათაკია, ラタキア, 拉塔基亚, 라타키아
Population
340,181
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 31' N Latitude / 35° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963