Turkey
TRT
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of Norfolk Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Giresun, Turkey is 8:00 am08:00 in NFT

Giresun to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Giresun which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in NFT

11:30 pm23:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Giresun, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Giresun, Turkey / 8:00 am08:00 NFT

Giresun, Turkey NFT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Giresun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Giresun Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cerasus, Choerades, Gireson, Giresun, Giresunas, Kerasounta, Kerassunde, Kerasun, Kerasunda, Kerasunt, Kiresun, OGU, Pharnacia, ghyrswn, gilesun, giresun, giresuni, grysn, gryswn, ji lei song, Κερασούντα, Гиресун, Ґіресун, Կերասուն, غيرسون, گره‌سون, گریسن, گریسون, გირესუნი, ギレスン, 吉雷松, 기레순
Population
98,864
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 38° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90