Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Golbasi, Turkey is 9:00 pm21:00 in Bargarh, India

Golbasi to Bargarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Golbasi which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bargarh

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Golbasi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bargarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Golbasi, Turkey / 9:00 pm21:00 Bargarh, India

Golbasi, Turkey Bargarh, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Golbasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golbasi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gjol'bashi, Go'l'bashy, Goelbasi i Adiyaman, Gol'bashy, Golbasi, Gölbaşı, Gölbaşı i Adıyaman, Sere Golan, Sergol, Serê Golan, ge er ba she, gwlbashy adyaman, Гоьльбашы, Гёльбаши, Гӧльбашы, سەرگۆل, گولباشی، آدیامان, گول‌باشی, 格爾巴舍
Population
28,078
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 37° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Bargarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bargarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baragarh, Bargarh, Bargarkh, ba er jia er, baragadha, baragara, bargadh, parkaht, Баргарх, برگرہ, बरगढ, বারগড়, બરગઢ, ବରଗଡ଼, பர்கஃட், బర్గఢ్, 巴尔加尔
Population
68,670
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 83° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91