TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
6:00 am06:00 in Golkoy, Turkey is 6:30 am06:30 in Alvand, Iran

Golkoy to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Golkoy which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

6:00 am06:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Golkoy, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Golkoy, Turkey / 6:30 am06:30 Alvand, Iran

Golkoy, Turkey Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Golkoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Golkoy Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Golkoy, Gölköy, Kusluvan, Kusluyan, Kuşluvan, Kuşluyan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98