TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Guevercinlik, Turkey is 7:00 am07:00 in Le Kremlin-Bicetre, France

Guevercinlik to Le Kremlin-Bicetre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Guevercinlik which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Le Kremlin-Bicetre

8:00 am08:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Guevercinlik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Le Kremlin-Bicetre, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Guevercinlik, Turkey / 7:00 am07:00 Le Kremlin-Bicetre, France

Guevercinlik, Turkey Le Kremlin-Bicetre, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Guevercinlik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Guevercinlik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiuvergini, Port Karyanda
Population
1,416
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Le Kremlin-Bicetre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Kremlin-Bicetre Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Kremlin-Bicetre, Kremlin-Bicêtre, La Kremlen Bisetr, Le Kremlin-Bicetre, Le Kremlin-Bicêtre, Le-Kremlen-Bisetr, lai ke lang lan bi sai te er, leukeulemeullaengbiseteuleu, lw krmln-bystr, lw krwln-bystr, Ла Кремлен Бисетр, Ле-Кремлен-Бисетр, Ле-Кремлен-Бісетр, لو کرملن-بیستر, لو کرولن-بیستر, ル・クレムラン=ビセートル, 莱克朗兰比塞特尔, 르크레믈랭비세트르
Population
27,867
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 2° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33