TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
MSD
Moscow Daylight Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hours behind of Moscow Daylight Time
7:30 am07:30 in Guevercinlik, Turkey is 8:30 am08:30 in MSD

Guevercinlik to MSD call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Guevercinlik which corresponds to 9am-6pm in MSD

7:30 am07:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Guevercinlik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Moscow Daylight Time (MSD). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Guevercinlik, Turkey / 8:30 am08:30 MSD

Guevercinlik, Turkey MSD
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Guevercinlik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Guevercinlik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiuvergini, Port Karyanda
Population
1,416
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Moscow Daylight Time

Offset: MSD is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

MSD representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for MSD
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time
  • GMT - GMT+04:00
  • GMT - GMT+04:00
  • GMT - GMT+04:00
  • +04 -