TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
10:00 pm22:00 in Guevercinlik, Turkey is 1:30 am01:30 in Martaban, Myanmar

Guevercinlik to Martaban call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Guevercinlik which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Martaban

10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Guevercinlik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Martaban, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Guevercinlik, Turkey / 1:30 am01:30 Martaban, Myanmar

Guevercinlik, Turkey Martaban, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Guevercinlik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Guevercinlik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiuvergini, Port Karyanda
Population
1,416
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Martaban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martaban Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Martaban, Marteban, Moktama, Мартабан
Population
48,629
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 31' N Latitude / 97° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95