TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Guevercinlik, Turkey is 9:00 am09:00 in Humacao, Puerto Rico

Guevercinlik to Humacao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Guevercinlik which corresponds to 8am-11am in Humacao

4:00 pm16:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Guevercinlik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Humacao, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Guevercinlik, Turkey / 9:00 am09:00 Humacao, Puerto Rico

Guevercinlik, Turkey Humacao, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Guevercinlik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Guevercinlik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiuvergini, Port Karyanda
Population
1,416
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Humacao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Humacao Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
HUC, Umakao, humaka'o, wu ma kao, Умакао, اوماکاو، پورٹو ریکو, হুমাকাও, 烏馬考
Population
20,387
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' N Latitude / 65° 49' W Longitude