TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Guevercinlik, Turkey is 6:30 am06:30 in Louga, Senegal

Guevercinlik to Louga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Guevercinlik which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Louga

9:30 am09:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Guevercinlik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Louga, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Guevercinlik, Turkey / 6:30 am06:30 Louga, Senegal

Guevercinlik, Turkey Louga, Senegal
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Guevercinlik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Guevercinlik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiuvergini, Port Karyanda
Population
1,416
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Louga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Louga Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Louga, Luga
Population
67,154
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 37' N Latitude / 16° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221