TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:30)
12:30 pm12:30 in Guevercinlik, Turkey is 3:00 pm15:00 in Colombo, Sri Lanka

Guevercinlik to Colombo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Guevercinlik which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Colombo

12:30 pm12:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Guevercinlik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Colombo, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Guevercinlik, Turkey / 3:00 pm15:00 Colombo, Sri Lanka

Guevercinlik, Turkey Colombo, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Guevercinlik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Guevercinlik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiuvergini, Port Karyanda
Population
1,416
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Colombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colombo Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
CMB, Colombo, Columbo, Columbum, Kalomba, Kolombas, Kolombo, Kolompo, Kolonbo, ge lin bao, kalambo, kalombo, ke lun po, kealambea, kholambo, klmbw, kolabo, kolambo, kollombo, kolumpu, kolunbu, koronbo, kwlmbw, kwlwmbw, qwlwmbw, Κολόμπο, Каломба, Коломбо, Կոլոմբո, קולומבו, كولمبو, كولومبو, کلمبو, کولمبو, ކޮޅުނބު, कोलंबो, कोलम्बो, কলম্বো, ਕੋਲੰਬੋ, કોલંબો, କଲୋମ୍ବୋ, கொழும்பு, కొలంబో, ಕೊಲಂಬೊ, കൊളംബോ, කොළඹ, ෙකාළඹ, โคลัมโบ, ཁོ་ལུམ་པོ།, ကိုလံဘိုမြို့, კოლომბო, ኮሎምቦ, コロンボ, 可倫坡, 哥林堡, 콜롬보
Population
648,034
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 56' N Latitude / 79° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94