TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EGST
Eastern Greenland Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours ahead of Eastern Greenland Summer Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Gursu, Turkey is 7:30 pm19:30 in EGST

Gursu to EGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Gursu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in EGST

10:30 pm22:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Gursu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Eastern Greenland Summer Time (EGST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Gursu, Turkey / 7:30 pm19:30 EGST

Gursu, Turkey EGST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Gursu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Gursu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gursu, G├╝rsu
Population
24,510
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 13' N Latitude / 29° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90