TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
AZST
Azerbaijan Summer Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours behind of Azerbaijan Summer Time
12:30 am00:30 in Hankendi, Turkey is 2:30 am02:30 in AZST

Hankendi to AZST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Hankendi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in AZST

12:30 am00:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Hankendi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Azerbaijan Summer Time (AZST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Hankendi, Turkey / 2:30 am02:30 AZST

Hankendi, Turkey AZST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Hankendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Hankendi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Hankendi, Hankoyu, Hanköyü
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 39° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90