TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Hankendi, Turkey is 8:30 pm20:30 in Belabo, Cameroon

Hankendi to Belabo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hankendi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Belabo

10:30 pm22:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Hankendi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Belabo, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Hankendi, Turkey / 8:30 pm20:30 Belabo, Cameroon

Hankendi, Turkey Belabo, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hankendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Hankendi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Hankendi, Hankoyu, Hanköyü
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 39° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Belabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Belabo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Belabo, Bélabo, Белабо
Population
22,553
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 13° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237