TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
3:30 pm15:30 in Hankendi, Turkey is 1:30 pm13:30 in Temara, Morocco

Hankendi to Temara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hankendi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Temara

3:30 pm15:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Hankendi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT) (Temara, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Hankendi, Turkey / 1:30 pm13:30 Temara, Morocco

Hankendi, Turkey Temara, Morocco
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hankendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Hankendi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Hankendi, Hankoyu, Hanköyü
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 39° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Temara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Temara Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Kasba Temara, Temara
Population
313,510
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' N Latitude / 6° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212