TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
10:00 am10:00 in Igdir, Turkey is 10:30 am10:30 in Alvand, Iran

Igdir to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Igdir which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

10:00 am10:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Igdir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Igdir, Turkey / 10:30 am10:30 Alvand, Iran

Igdir, Turkey Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Igdir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Igdir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
gdur, IGD, Idir, Igdir, Igdira, Igdyras, Iidir, Iğdır, Iıdır, aghdyr, ayghdr, ayghdyr, e de er, idileu, igdiri, udo~uru, ygdyr, Îdir, Īgdira, İğdır, Игдир, Ъгдър, Ыгдыр, Ցոլակերտ, اغدير, ایغدر, ایغدیر, ڕەشقەلاس, იგდირი, ウードゥル, 厄德尔, 이디르
Population
75,721
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 44° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98