Turkey
GMT
VST
Vanuatu Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours behind Vanuatu Standard Time
3:30 am03:30 in Iskenderun, Turkey is 11:30 am11:30 in VST

Iskenderun to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Iskenderun which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in VST

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Iskenderun, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Vanuatu Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Iskenderun, Turkey / 11:30 am11:30 VST

Iskenderun, Turkey VST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Iskenderun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iskenderun Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Alejandreta, Aleksandretta, Alessandretta, Alexandretta, Alexandrette, Alexandria ad Issum, Iskandariyah, Iskanderun, Iskendehrun, Iskenderon, Iskenderun, Iskenderunas, Lissandretta, Myriandrus, askndrwn, askndrwnt, iseukendelun, yi si ken de lun, Îskenderûn, İskenderon, İskenderun, Αλεξανδρέττα, Іскендерун, Іскендэрун, Искендерун, Ալեքսանդրեթ, إسكندرونة, اسكندرون, اسکندرون, 伊斯肯德倫, 이스켄데룬
Population
159,965
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 36° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Vanuatu Standard Time

Offset: VST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for VST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time