Turkey
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Kaman, Turkey is 1:30 pm13:30 in Pederneiras, Brazil

Kaman to Pederneiras call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kaman which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Pederneiras

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kaman, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Pederneiras, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kaman, Turkey / 1:30 pm13:30 Pederneiras, Brazil

Kaman, Turkey Pederneiras, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaman Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kaman, Kaman i Kirsehir, Kaman i Kırşehir, Keman, ka man, kaman, Каман, کامان, کامان، قر شہر, 卡曼
Population
28,605
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 33° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Pederneiras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pederneiras Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,020
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 21' S Latitude / 48° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55