Turkey
GMT
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kaman, Turkey is 7:00 am07:00 in Qabatiyah, Palestinian Territory

Kaman to Qabatiyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kaman which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Qabatiyah

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kaman, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Qabatiyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kaman, Turkey / 7:00 am07:00 Qabatiyah, Palestinian Territory

Kaman, Turkey Qabatiyah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaman Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kaman, Kaman i Kirsehir, Kaman i Kırşehir, Keman, ka man, kaman, Каман, کامان, کامان، قر شہر, 卡曼
Population
28,605
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 33° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Qabatiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qabatiyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Kubatie, Kubatiya, Qabatiya, Qabatiyah, Qabatye, Qabātiya, Qabātye, Qabāţīyah, qbatyt, قباطية
Population
19,127
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 24' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970