TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Karaagil, Turkey is 4:00 pm16:00 in Abu Qurqas, Egypt

Karaagil to Abu Qurqas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Karaagil which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Abu Qurqas

5:00 pm17:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Karaagil, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Abu Qurqas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Karaagil, Turkey / 4:00 pm16:00 Abu Qurqas, Egypt

Karaagil, Turkey Abu Qurqas, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Karaagil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karaagil Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karaagil, Karaağıl
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 42° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Abu Qurqas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Abu Qurqas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
ABU QURQAS, ABŪ QURQĀS, Abu Gurgas, Abu Kerkae, Abu Kirkas, Abu Qurqas, Abu-Qirqas, Abū Qurqāş, abw qrqas, أبو قرقاص
Population
61,182
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 30° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20