TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GFT
French Guiana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours ahead of French Guiana Time
8:30 am08:30 in Karaagil, Turkey is 2:30 am02:30 in GFT

Karaagil to GFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Karaagil which corresponds to 8am-12pm in GFT

8:30 am08:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Karaagil, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 French Guiana Time (GFT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Karaagil, Turkey / 2:30 am02:30 GFT

Karaagil, Turkey GFT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Karaagil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karaagil Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karaagil, Karaağıl
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 42° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90