TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours behind of Xinjiang Time
8:30 am08:30 in Karaagil, Turkey is 11:30 am11:30 in XJT

Karaagil to XJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Karaagil which corresponds to 11am-6pm in XJT

8:30 am08:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Karaagil, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Karaagil, Turkey / 11:30 am11:30 XJT

Karaagil, Turkey XJT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Karaagil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karaagil Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karaagil, Karaağıl
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 42° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90