TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
HOVT
Hovd Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 4 hours behind of Hovd Time
11:30 am11:30 in Karincali, Turkey is 3:30 pm15:30 in HOVT

Karincali to HOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Karincali which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in HOVT

11:30 am11:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Karincali, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Hovd Time (HOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Karincali, Turkey / 3:30 pm15:30 HOVT

Karincali, Turkey HOVT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Karincali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karincali Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karincali, Karıncalı
Population
2,087
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 58' N Latitude / 28° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90