Turkey
GMT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Kars, Turkey is 1:00 pm13:00 in Golere, Senegal

Kars to Golere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kars which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Golere

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kars, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kars, Turkey / 1:00 pm13:00 Golere, Senegal

Kars, Turkey Golere, Senegal
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kars Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kars Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cars, KSY, Kapc, Kars, Karsa, Karsas, Khuars, Kuars, Qars, Qers, Vanand, ka er si, kaleuseu, kar s, karasa, kars, karusu, qars, Καρς, Карс, Къарс, Хъарс, Ҟарс, Կարս, קארס, قارص, قەرس, كارس, کارس, ਕਾਰਸ, การ์ส, ყარსი, カルス, 卡爾斯, 카르스
Population
77,486
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 43° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221