Turkey
GMT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Kilis, Turkey is 4:30 pm16:30 in Yerba Buena, Argentina

Kilis to Yerba Buena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kilis which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Yerba Buena

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kilis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Yerba Buena, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kilis, Turkey / 4:30 pm16:30 Yerba Buena, Argentina

Kilis, Turkey Yerba Buena, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kilis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kilis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ciliza, Kilis, Kilisas, Kilita, Kilîs, Kılis, ji li si, kilisi, killiseu, kirisu, kls, kyls, kylys, Κιλίς, Килис, Кіліс, Քիլիս, كلس, کیلس, کیلیس, ქილისი, キリス, 基利斯, 킬리스
Population
82,301
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 37° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Yerba Buena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yerba Buena Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Yerba Buena
Population
50,783
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 49' S Latitude / 65° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54