Turkey
GMT
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 3 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Kilis, Turkey is 11:00 am11:00 in Sylhet, Bangladesh

Kilis to Sylhet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kilis which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Sylhet

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kilis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Sylhet, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kilis, Turkey / 11:00 am11:00 Sylhet, Bangladesh

Kilis, Turkey Sylhet, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kilis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kilis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ciliza, Kilis, Kilisas, Kilita, Kilîs, Kılis, ji li si, kilisi, killiseu, kirisu, kls, kyls, kylys, Κιλίς, Килис, Кіліс, Քիլիս, كلس, کیلس, کیلیس, ქილისი, キリス, 基利斯, 킬리스
Population
82,301
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 37° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Sylhet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sylhet Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Jalalabad, Rajnagar, Rājnagar, Silet, Sileţ, Silhatas, Silhatta, Silkhet, Silot, Silôţ, Sreehatta, Srihotto, Srihôţţo, Sylhet, Szilhet, ZYL, cil'het, shiretto, silahata, sileta, silles, sylht, sylt, xi er he te shi, Силхет, Сілет, سلہٹ, سيلهت, سیلت, सिलहट, সিলেট, சில்ஹெட், സിൽഹെറ്റ്, シレット, 錫爾赫特市, 실렛
Population
237,000
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 91° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880