Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Kilis, Turkey is 8:00 am08:00 in Bhandara, India

Kilis to Bhandara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kilis which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bhandara

5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kilis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhandara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Kilis, Turkey / 8:00 am08:00 Bhandara, India

Kilis, Turkey Bhandara, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kilis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kilis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ciliza, Kilis, Kilisas, Kilita, Kilîs, Kılis, ji li si, kilisi, killiseu, kirisu, kls, kyls, kylys, Κιλίς, Килис, Кіліс, Քիլիս, كلس, کیلس, کیلیس, ქილისი, キリス, 基利斯, 킬리스
Population
82,301
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 37° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Bhandara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhandara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhandara, Bhandāra, Bkhandara, Бхандара
Population
90,183
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' N Latitude / 79° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91