TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
BST
Bangladesh Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours behind of Bangladesh Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Kirikkale, Turkey is 8:30 pm20:30 in BST

Kirikkale to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kirikkale which corresponds to 11am-6pm in BST

5:30 pm17:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kirikkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Bangladesh Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kirikkale, Turkey / 8:30 pm20:30 BST

Kirikkale, Turkey BST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kirikkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kirikkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirikale, Kirikalė, Kirikkale, Kurukkale, Kyrykale, Kyrykkale, Kırıkkale, Qirixqele, Qirqqalʼa, Qırıxqele, ke lei ke ka lai, kilikalle, kurukkare, kyrkaly, Κιρίκαλε, Кирикале, Кириккале, Къръккале, Кырыкале, Кырыккале, قیریق قلعہ, قیریق‌قلعه, كيركالي, کیرک کلے, ქირიქკალე, クルッカレ, 克勒克卡萊, 키리칼레
Population
211,138
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 33° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90