TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 8 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Kirikkale, Turkey is 3:00 pm15:00 in Villamaria, Colombia

Kirikkale to Villamaria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kirikkale which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villamaria

11:00 pm23:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kirikkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Villamaria, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kirikkale, Turkey / 3:00 pm15:00 Villamaria, Colombia

Kirikkale, Turkey Villamaria, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kirikkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kirikkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirikale, Kirikalė, Kirikkale, Kurukkale, Kyrykale, Kyrykkale, Kırıkkale, Qirixqele, Qirqqalʼa, Qırıxqele, ke lei ke ka lai, kilikalle, kurukkare, kyrkaly, Κιρίκαλε, Кирикале, Кириккале, Къръккале, Кырыкале, Кырыккале, قیریق قلعہ, قیریق‌قلعه, كيركالي, کیرک کلے, ქირიქკალე, クルッカレ, 克勒克卡萊, 키리칼레
Population
211,138
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 33° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Villamaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villamaria Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Villamaria, Villamaría
Population
35,302
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57